Read our Guide about this data.

Boros Energy - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

18
Decks Analyzed
7d
Days Analyzed
44
Unique Cards
14
Universal (≥95%)
22
Staples (≥75%)
6
Flex Options
57.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Ajani, Nacatl Pariah100.0%4.000.007218
Arid Mesa100.0%4.000.007218
Galvanic Discharge100.0%4.000.007218
Guide Of Souls100.0%4.000.007218
Ocelot Pride100.0%4.000.007218
Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer100.0%4.000.007218
Voice Of Victory100.0%3.560.626418
Seasoned Pyromancer100.0%3.500.516318
Goblin Bombardment100.0%3.220.435818
Sacred Foundry100.0%3.000.005418
Elegant Parlor100.0%2.000.003618
Dalkovan Encampment100.0%1.220.432218
Flooded Strand94.4%2.940.665017
Thraben Charm94.4%1.880.603217
Arena Of Glory94.4%1.470.512517
Marsh Flats88.9%2.880.964616
Lightning Bolt88.9%2.810.984516

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Blood Moon72.2%1.540.522013
Haliya, Guided By Light72.2%1.000.001313
Ranger-captain Of Eos66.7%1.500.521812
Windswept Heath61.1%2.641.122911

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Static Prison16.7%1.0033

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Blood Moon72.2%61.1%1.180.821311

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
High Noon0.0%100.0%0.002.39018
Wrath Of The Skies0.0%100.0%0.001.72018
Obsidian Charmaw0.0%94.4%0.003.00017
Wear/tear0.0%77.8%0.001.93014
Celestial Purge0.0%66.7%0.001.25012
Rest In Peace0.0%55.6%0.002.10010
The Legend Of Roku0.0%55.6%0.001.00010
Vexing Bauble0.0%50.0%0.001.5609
Meltdown0.0%38.9%0.001.1407
Clarion Conqueror0.0%33.3%0.001.3306
Sanctifier En-vec0.0%27.8%0.002.0005
Surgical Extraction0.0%27.8%0.001.0005
Wear / Tear0.0%22.2%0.001.7504

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Damping Sphere5.62.001
Molten Rain5.62.001
Grafdigger's Cage5.61.001
Orim's Chant5.61.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.